PG Placement Brochure

DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING & PLACEMENT

INFORMATION ON CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2015-16

(Data as on 06.07.2016)

UG Placements

 

Sl.No.  Reg.No.  Name  Placed In 
1 12CH01 AARTI ARORA EXXONMOBIL
2 12CH05 ADITHYA R NAYAKA PIDILITE INDUSTRIES 
3 12CH07 ANANTHU V RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
4 12CH08 ANKIT DEVATWAL PIDILITE INDUSTRIES 
5 12CH11 APRAMEYA G GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS 
6 12CH12 B.S.V.S.SAMANTH RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
7 12CH13 YASWANTH BANGARU FUTURES FIRST INFO 
8 12CH14 BINGI SURYA TEJA AFFINE ANALYTICS 
9 12CH16 CHARAN S SALIAN VEDANTA GROUP
10 12CH17 ELISHA MARY GEORGE KPMG
11 12CH18 EMANDI MANISHANKAR LATENTVIEW ANALYTICS 
12 12CH19 FARAZ AMJAD RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
13 12CH21 GAGAN M RAJ PEPSICO
14 12CH24 JITENDER CHOUDHARY RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
15 12CH25 KARAN K RAO ZELO
16 12CH27 KEVIN VARGHESE ABRAHAM RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
17 12CH28 KONAKALA CHANDU SNEHA ASTRAZENECA
18 12CH29 M SHADAB MANZER GROFERS INDIA 
19 12CH30 MADHUSMITA HALDER WELLS FARGO INDIA 
20 12CH31 MEDISETTI VENKATA SATYA SRIKAR MU SIGMA BUSINESS 
21 12CH33 N SUBHASH RELIANCE INDUSTRIES ,HPCL
22 12CH35 PARVATHI NAIR RELIANCE INDUSTRIES ,HPCL
23 12CH36 PRASHANT PALIWAL GROFERS INDIA 
24 12CH37 PUSHKAR KULKARNI ZS ASSOCIATES 
25 12CH38 PRIYANKA DHIRAJLAL RATHOD KPMG
26 12CH39 REBECCA MARY PETER DR. REDDYS LAB
27 12CH40 ROHAN ANMOL GROFERS INDIA 
28 12CH41 SAMEER KUMAR THOROGOOD ASSOCIATES
29 12CH42 SANDEEP B S ZS ASSOCIATES 
30 12CH43 SOUBHIK KUMAR BARDHAN ZS ASSOCIATES 
31 12CH44 SOURI KRISHNA KIRAN RESONANCE EDUVENTURES
32 12CH45 SRISANDEEP ADIGA S RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
33 12CH46 SUJITH NAYAK DR. REDDYS LAB
34 12CH48 VEEKSHITH KH RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
35 12CH49 VESIREDDY NIVEDITHA REDDY VEDANTA GROUP
36 12CH51 VISHWAS PRABHU B RELIANCE INDUSTRIES
37 12CH52 YAMA SIVA SAI NARAYANA REDDY CAPILLARY TECHNOLOGIES

 

PG Placements (2015-16)

Sl.No.  Reg.No.  Name  Course  Placed In 
1 14IB01F ABHISEK ROY M.TECH(IB) AAKASH INSTITUTE
2 14IB22F T GOPI SIVA SAI M.TECH(IB) TCS
3 14PC06F CHINTALAPATI SUSHMA SUSMITA M.TECH(IPC) AXIS BANK
4 14PC07F CHRISTEENA JOY M.TECH(IPC) PARUL UNIVERSITY
5 14PD04F M DEEKSHITA M.TECH(CPD) TCS
6 14PD12F VANKADARI ROJA M.TECH(CPD) TCS

 

DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING & PLACEMENT

INFORMATION ON CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2014-15

(Data as on 06.07.2015)

B.TECH CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 2014-15

Sl.No.

Reg.No.

Name

Sex

Course

Placed In

1

11CH01

AARATHI MAKKADA

Female

B.TECH(CHE)

O9 SOLUTIONS MANAGEMENT

2

11CH02

ADITYA SARAF

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

MU-SIGMA

3

11CH04

APOORVA SURESH BADEMI

Female

B.TECH(CHE)

MU-SIGMA

4

11CH05

ARJUN VENUGOPAL

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

HSBC

5

11CH10

BASAVARAJU SAI ANUDEEP

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD

6

11CH13

G MADHUSUDHANA

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

HIKAL LTD

7

11CH16

MUKTA ANANT HARDIKAR

Female

B.TECH(CHE)

HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LIMITED

8

11CH17

HIMANSHU KUMAR

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

FRACTAL ANALYTICS

9

11CH19

PAVAN ASHOK KHADE

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

LUPIN LIMITED ,BPCL

10

11CH22

MERVIN JOSEPH

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

,EXXONMOBIL

11

11CH23

MERVYN ROHIT SOANS

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD

12

11CH27

NITIN SOLANKI

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

LATENTVIEW ANALYTICS

13

11CH31

PRANAV KARANTH

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD

14

11CH32

PRASANTA BARMAN

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

THINK AND LEARN

15

11CH34

PRAVEEN P SUVARNA

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD

16

11CH35

PRITHA SAO

Female

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD

17

11CH36

PURUSHOTTAM DESHPANDE

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

PEPSICO

18

11CH38

ROSHAN JOHN CHERIAN

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

HIKAL LTD

19

11CH40

SAI PRASAD SHETTY

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

ZS ASSOCIATES

20

11CH41

SHALINI SURESH KUMAR

Female

B.TECH(CHE)

HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LIMITED

21

11CH42

SHASHANK SRIPAD

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

LUPIN LIMITED

22

11CH46

SOUVIK DAS

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL (MURUGAPPA GROUP)

23

11CH47

HEMANTH KUMAR T

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

MU-SIGMA

24

11CH49

V S PAVAN KUMAR

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD

25

11CH52

VIVEK ELURI

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

ORACLE INDIA

26

11CH53

JAIPAL PAI B J

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

HIL LTD [CK BIRLA GROUP]

27

11CH07

ASHIK GANGADHARAN

Male

B.TECH(CHE)

PRACTO

 

 M.TECH INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY 2014-15

1

13IB03F

ANUSHRI C

Female

M.TECH(IB)

IBM-GD

2

13IB05F

SHRADDHA S. BHOSLE

Female

M.TECH(IB)

VERITY KNOWLEDGE

 M.TECH INDUSTRIAL POLLUTION CONTROL 2014-15

1

13PC06F

KEERTHI R

Female

M.TECH(IPC)

AAKASH EDUCATIONAL SERVICES

2

13PC16F

SREEJA S

Female

M.TECH(IPC)

HOSPIRA HEALTHCARE

 

DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING & PLACEMENT

INFORMATION ON CAMPUS PLACEMENTS 2013-14

(Data as on 09.05.2014 )

B.TECH CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 2013-14

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Name

Course

Placed In

1

10CH03

ADITYA BATTU

B.TECH(CHE)

HINDALCO IND LTD

2

10CH04

ADITYA NAIR

B.TECH(CHE)

ZS ASSOCIATES

3

10CH06

AMIT ABRAHAM MATHAI

B.TECH(CHE)

LUPIN LTD

4

10CH08

ANINDITA RAVIKUMAR

B.TECH(CHE)

HSBC

5

10CH09

ANIRUDH SRINIVAS M

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

6

10CH10

ARVIND KRISHNAN

B.TECH(CHE)

HSBC

7

10CH11

AYSHA H ANJUM

B.TECH(CHE)

EXXONMOBIL

8

10CH13

CHETHAN M

B.TECH(CHE)

JSW STEEL

9

10CH15

I VASU

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

10

10CH16

JASON D

B.TECH(CHE)

T C E

11

10CH17

GEEDHIKA KALLIDIL

B.TECH(CHE)

BALMER LAWRIE ,EXXONMOBIL

12

10CH20

RASHMI S KHADATKAR

B.TECH(CHE)

CARGILL INDIA / JBF / LUPIN LTD

13

10CH21

KILAPARTHI RAMESH

B.TECH(CHE)

IBM-GBS ,ADITYA BIRLA CHEMICALS ,CARGILL INDIA

14

10CH22

MANAV AGARWAL

B.TECH(CHE)

MU SIGMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

15

10CH26

NITIN BHARGAV

B.TECH(CHE)

FREUDENBERG INDIA

16

10CH27

NITISH M NAIK

B.TECH(CHE)

THINK & LEARN

17

10CH29

PARITOSH YADAV

B.TECH(CHE)

JSW STEEL

18

10CH30

PAVAN N

B.TECH(CHE)

WIPRO LTD.

19

10CH34

RAGHAVENDRA K T

B.TECH(CHE)

CARGILL INDIA

20

10CH36

S RAMYA ANAND

B.TECH(CHE)

BALMER LAWRIE

21

10CH38

SACHIN S PAI

B.TECH(CHE)

HINDALCO IND LTD / LUPIN LTD

22

10CH39

SANDEEP SAINI

B.TECH(CHE)

FUTURES FIRST INFO

23

10CH40

SHASHWAT KASHYAP

B.TECH(CHE)

MU SIGMA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS

24

10CH41

SHARAN HARINATH SHETTY

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

25

10CH44

SPANDHANA GONUGUNTLA

B.TECH(CHE)

HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD

26

10CH45

SUBHASH KUMAR DEV

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

27

10CH48

TONY SEBASTIAN

B.TECH(CHE)

T C E

28

10CH49

TUSHAR GUPTA

B.TECH(CHE)

SAP LABS

29

10CH50

V. AFZAL HUSSAIN

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

30

10CH51

V.SHANMUGAM

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

31

10CH46

SUNIL

B.TECH(CHE)

JBF PETRO

 

B.TECH CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 2012-13

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Name

Course

Placed In

1

09CH01

AARON DEAN D'ALMEIDA

B.TECH(CHE)

IBM INDIA - GBS

2

09CH04

ACHAL MAHAJAN

B.TECH(CHE)

HYDERABAD INDUSTRIES LTD

3

09CH06

AKANKSHA RANJAN

B.TECH(CHE)

DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES

4

09CH07

AKASH BISWAS

B.TECH(CHE)

IBM INDIA - GBS

5

09CH09

ANAND SRINATH G

B.TECH(CHE)

IBM INDIA - GBS ,DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES

6

09CH10

ANIMA SHARMA

B.TECH(CHE)

FUTURES FIRST

7

09CH12

ANKITA SINGH

B.TECH(CHE)

ASAHI INDIA GLASS

8

09CH14

ASHWINI NAIRY

B.TECH(CHE)

ORACLE INDIA

9

09CH22

CHETHANA J GADIYAR

B.TECH(CHE)

PETROFAC ENGINEERING

10

09CH23

DEEPIKA MUTUKURI

B.TECH(CHE)

3M INDIA LIMITED

11

09CH24

DHRUBA JYOTI DEKA

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

12

09CH29

MANISH SHRIVASTAVA

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

13

09CH38

SANDEEP BALAKRISHNAN PILLAI

B.TECH(CHE)

HIMALAYA DRUG COMPANY

14

09CH40

SANKETH SHETTY

B.TECH(CHE)

ASAHI INDIA GLASS

15

09CH41

SAROJ KUMAR MANDAL

B.TECH(CHE)

DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES

16

09CH43

SHAIKH MOHAMMED FARHAN

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

17

09CH46

SAURABH SAHAY

B.TECH(CHE)

DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES

18

09CH47

SUBHODEEP DEY

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

19

09CH48

VARUN R

B.TECH(CHE)

DR. REDDYS LABORATORIES

20

09CH49

VEDANTHA IYENGAR HN

B.TECH(CHE)

HSBC ELECTRONIC DATA

21

09CH50

VENU DAGA

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

22

09CH51

VIGNESHWAR S

B.TECH(CHE)

RELIANCE INDUSTRIES

23

09CH32

FAIYAZ ANSARI

B.TECH(CHE)

HINDUSTAN ZINC

24

09CH37

SAGAR NANASAHEB

B.TECH(CHE)

GENESIS ENMECH

 

 

B.TECH CHEMICAL ENGINEERING 2011-12

Sl. No.

Reg. No.

Name

Course

Placed In

1

08CH14

HARSHAL SAWANT

B.TECH(CHEM)

ZS ASSOCIATES

2

08CH07

ASHIK RAO

B.TECH(CHEM)

HEADSTRONG

3

08CH35

SUSHMITH S ADIGON

B.TECH(CHEM)

WIRPO TECH

4

08CH44

DEEPTHY M

B.TECH(CHEM)

TCS

5

08CH47

VIKRAM KHANNA

B.TECH(CHEM)

ACCENTURE / OMPL

6

08CH42

VIVEK SADASIVAM

B.TECH(CHEM)

ACCENTURE

7

08CH50

DEEPIKA P V

B.TECH(CHEM)

HSBC

8

08CH23

RAMESH R

B.TECH(CHEM)

L&T INFOTECH

9

08CH25

ROHAN BHAUMIK

B.TECH(CHEM)

L&T INFOTECH

10

08CH02

ABHISHEK RAVVA

B.TECH(CHEM)

3 M INDIA

11

08CH20

PRANJALI

B.TECH(CHEM)

3 M INDIA

12

08CH22

PRATIK CHANDAK

B.TECH(CHEM)

HSBC

13

08CH21

PRASAD UDAY BENDADKAR

B.TECH(CHEM)

BALMAR LAWRIE

14

08CH16

KHUSHAL POPHI

B.TECH(CHEM)

BALMAR LAWRIE

15

08CH45

NIDHI AGARWAL

B.TECH(CHEM)

BALMAR LAWRIE

16

08CH26

SANDESH KAMATH

B.TECH(CHEM)

RELIANCE INDS.

17

08CH37

VARUN RAO

B.TECH(CHEM)

RELIANCE INDS.

18

08CH24

RAVIRAJ NAYAK

B.TECH(CHEM)

RELIANCE INDS. / BPCL

19

08CH11

DEEPAK SINGH

B.TECH(CHEM)

GRASIM INDS.

20

08CH34

SUSMITA HALDAR

B.TECH(CHEM)

GRASIM INDS.

21

08CH01

ABHINAV PRABHAKAR

B.TECH(CHEM)

GRASIM INDS.

22

08CH39

VIJANARAYANA.S

B.TECH(CHEM)

GRASIM INDS. / ENGINEERS INDIA

23

08CH13

HARSHA. N

B.TECH(CHEM)

DR. REDDY’S LAB

24

07CH36

D SIVA KALYAN

B.TECH(CHEM)

IBM(GBS) / EXETER

25

08CH29

SHASHANK ROY

B.TECH(CHEM)

HCL INFO

26

08CH12

GOWRISHANKAR R

B.TECH(CHEM)

JSW STEEL

27

08CH49

KILAPARTHI CHAITANYA

B.TECH(CHEM)

JSW STEEL

28

08CH43

YASHASVI LAXMINARAYAN

B.TECH(CHEM)

BPCL

29

08CH09

BHUPENDRA KUMAR

B.TECH(CHEM)

BPCL

30

08CH18

SAMPATH SAGAR M

B.TECH(CHEM)

SHRIRAM EPC LTD

31

08CH46

ROHIT AGARWAL

B.TECH(CHEM)

SHRIRAM EPC LTD

 

Contact us

Hari Mahalingam, Associate Professor and Head
Department of Chemical Engineering, NITK, Surathkal
P. O. Srinivasnagar, Mangalore - 575 025
Karnataka, India.

  • Hot line: +91-0824-2474057

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.